The result lists of the races and special runs at the Nürburgring Classic 2022. Get an overview of the vehicles and drivers participating in the individual races and series.
CanAm & Sportscars + Group C
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Fri-14:40 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-15:15 | |||
1. Race | Sun-11:05 | |||
2. Race | Sun-15:35 |
Deutsche Tourenwagen "Golden Ära"
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Free Practice | Fri-08:30 | |||
Qualifying | Fri-10:35 | |||
1. Race | Sat-10:15 | |||
2. Race | Sun-10:30 |
Dunlop Gentle Drivers '65
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Sat-08:30 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-13:00 | |||
1. Race | Sat-18:35 | |||
2. Race | Sun-12:15 |
Dunlop Historic Endurance Cup
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying 1 | Fri-12:50 | |||
Qualifying 2 | Sat-09:40 | |||
Race | Sat-19:50 |
Youngtimer Trophy - Grid 1
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Fri-15:15 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-16:20 | |||
1. Race | Sun-08:30 | |||
2. Race | Sun-12:55 |
Youngtimer Trophy - Grid 2
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Fri-15:45 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-16:50 | |||
1. Race | Sun-09:10 | |||
2. Race | Sun-13:35 |
Ferrari Racing Series
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Freies Training | Fri-09:00 | |||
1. Qualifying | Fri-13:25 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-14:30 | |||
1. Race | Sat-17:55 | |||
2. Race | Sun-14:50 |
Kampf der Zwerge
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Fri-12:20 | |||
2. Qualifying | Fri-16:15 | |||
1. Race | Sat-09:05 | |||
2. Race | Sat-19:15 | |||
3. Race | Sun-14:15 | |||
4. Race | Sun-17:10 |
Historic Touring Cars & GT
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Qualifying | Fri-12:50 | |||
2. Qualifying | Sat-09:40 | |||
Race | Sat-19:50 |
GLP Trackmasters
Start time | Result | Per class | Comb. result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
GLP 1 | Fri-09:40 | |||
GLP 2 | Fri-11:25 | |||
GLP 3 "Herbert Linge" | Sat-13:35 | |||
GLP 4 | Sun-16:15 |
Results Archive
You can find the results of previous years back to 2008 in our results archive.